Kapoor Harbal
Akanksha Associates 3/211,SFS Comp,Apna Bazar, Jalna Road Aurangabad, India 431001
Phone: +(91)-9823051803
-

Welcome to the house of Kapoors, where we are one of the leading manufacturers and exporters of aloe vera range of products. Kapoor Herbal is an entrepreneurial drive with a clear and concise vision of serving the human individual with the best, pure and natural remedies of aloe vera products. Kapoors have successfully capitalized on and tapped the medical properties of Alo

About us

ALOE VERA PROPERTIES AND ITS USES

Introduction

Botanical Name: Aloe barbadensis Miller

Other Names: Ghratkumari, Gheekanwar, Ghi Kaur Kumari, Gwarpatha, Chitra Kumar, Kumar Pathu, Elwa, Musabbar, Medicinal Plant, Silent Healer, Sanjtvni Booti, Potted Physician's Magic wand, Miracle Plant, Plant of Life, First Aid Plant etc.

Appearance: Mentioned in the Holy Vedas, Ramayana, Bible, Quran, Ancient-Egyptian and Chinese History.

Nature Goodness and Properties - 100% stabilized Aloe Vera made from pure Extract of Aloe plant contains over 200 ingredients including 20 Essential Minerals, 8 essential Amino Acids (so called because they are not produced by the body); 11 of the 14 secondary Amino Acids, Vitamins (A, Bl, B6, B12, C and E) which are not produced in the body. For the most part, many can't be stored in the body, so it is necessary to have a continuous Nutritional Source of these elements. Aloe Vera is world's best Natural Anti-Septic, Anti-Biotic, Anti-Microbial, Anti-Viral, Anti-Bacterial, Anti-Toxic, Anti-Allergic, Anti-Yeast, Anti-Parasitic, Anti-Inflammatory, extremely effective Intracellular Anti-Oxidant, Anti-Ageing, Anti-Fatigue, Anti-Stress, Anti-Disease, Analgesic, Anesthetic, Laxative, Germicidal and Fungicidal.

Aloe Vera can be used both internally and externally. Externally you can use this as a base for wounds, bums, softening, UV protection, regeneration, moisturizing, skin diseases and as aroma therapy facial products, especially during troubled and oily periods. This is one herb you can use freely for skin almost as much as water. Internally it is taken to heal and help the function of the gastrointestinal tract and duodenal ulcer.

Aloe Vera has cooling properties, is anabolic in its action and is a fighter of 'pitta'. This property enables it to guard against fever, skin diseases, bums, ulcers, excessive thirst and convulsions. The anabolic activity energizes the body.

© Kapoor Health Products All right reserved Terms of use. Developed and managed by SOFT INFO TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD.